Connect with us

Sports

Week 40 Pool Result 2022 For Saturday 9 April 2022 – Pool Agent

Avatar photo

Published

on

Week 40 Pool Result 2022 For Saturday 9 April 2022 – Pool Agent

Week 40 pool result 2022 for Saturday 9 April 2022 from pool agent can be accessed below.

iexclusivenews reports that the pool fixtures are for forty-nine (49) football matches for UK football 2021/2022 from the pool agent.

Week Number: 40 Season: UK 2021/2022 Match Date: 9-April-2022.

We publish Football Pools Results upon full-time (FT) confirmation. Pools panel results are published at half-time (HT) by an association known as the Football Pools Panel.

Please note the following indications;

N.SD – No Score Draw

SD – Score Draw

Home – Home Win

Away – Away Win

EKO – Early Kick-off 

LKO – Late Kick-off 

PP – Panel

Below are the classified pool fixtures, classified pool result, week 40 pool fixtures 2022, week 40 pool result 2022, football pool result today, and all pool results from the pool agent.

Week 40 Pool Result 2022: Now you can get your pool result, this week pool result, uk pool result, pool live score result, soccer pool results, soccer live score result, live football pool results, current pool results, pool fixtures, pools panel results, and pool result this week 40 pool result 2022.

Week: 40 – Season: UK 2021/2022 – Date: 09-April-2022

№ Pool Result.         HT   FT      Status

1 Arsenal Brighton -:- -:-              Saturday

2 Aston V. Tottenham -:- -:- ——–LKO

3 Southampton Chelsea -:- -:- —–Saturday

4 Watford Leeds -:- -:- —————–Saturday

5 Blackburn Blackpool -:- -:- ——–Saturday

6 Bristol C. Peterboro -:- -:- ———Saturday

7 Middlesbro Hull -:- -:- —————Saturday

8 Millwall Barnsley -:- -:- —-+++++Saturday

9 Nott‘m For. Birmingham -:- -:- —-Saturday

10 Preston Q.P.R. -:- -:—————    Saturday

11 Reading Cardiff -:- -:- +————-Saturday

12 West Brom Stoke -:- -:- ————-Saturday

13 Wimbledon Milton K.D. -:- -:- —–Saturday

14 Bolton Sheff Wed. -:- -:—-+    —-Saturday

15 Burton A. Plymouth -:- -:- —+—–Saturday

16 Cambridge U. Morecambe -:- -:- Saturday

17 Cheltenham Portsmouth -:- -:- —-Saturday

18 Doncaster Crewe -:- -:- +–+++++–Saturday

19 Fleetwood Accrington -:- -:- Saturday

20 Gillingham Wycombe -:- -:- Saturday

21 Lincoln Wigan -:- -:- Saturday

22 Oxford Sunderland -:- -:- Saturday

23 Rotherham Charlton -:- -:- Saturday

24 Shrewsbury Ipswich -:- -:- Saturday

25 Carlisle Exeter -:- -:- Saturday

26 Colchester Stevenage -:- -:- Saturday

27 Crawley Barrow -:- -:- Saturday

28 Forest G. Hartlepool -:- -:- Saturday

29 Northampton Bradford C. -:- -:- Saturday

30 Port Vale Oldham -:- -:- Saturday

31 Rochdale Walsall -:- -:- Saturday

32 Salford C. Harrogate -:- -:- Saturday

33 Scunthorpe Mansfield -:- -:- Saturday

34 Sutton Utd. Leyton O. -:- -:- Saturday

35 Swindon Newport Co. -:- -:- Saturday

36 Tranmere Bristol R. -:- -:- Saturday

37 Aberdeen Ross County -:- -:- Saturday

38 Celtic St J‘Stone -:- -:- Saturday

39 Dundee Utd. Dundee -:- -:- Saturday

40 Hearts Hibernian -:- -:- Saturday

41 Livingston Motherwell -:- -:- Saturday

42 Ayr Utd. Inverness -:- -:- Saturday

43 Hamilton Arbroath -:- -:- Saturday

44 Kilmarnock Dunfermline -:- -:- Saturday

45 Raith Morton -:- -:- Saturday

46 Alloa Clyde -:- -:- Saturday

47 Dumbarton Peterhead -:- -:- Saturday

48 Falkirk C. Rangers -:- -:- Saturday

49 Montrose Airdrie -:- -:- Saturday